/ catalog / prices

Wholesale sapling prices, fall 2026 — spring 2027.

The nursery price list with stock as of 9 October 2026: knip apple trees on M9 in grades 1+, 3+ and 5+, and sweet cherry saplings on Gisela 5 and 6. Prices per sapling include VAT; pickup from Sunzha.

360
apple 1+, RUB per sapling
450
apple 5+, RUB per sapling
800
sweet cherry, RUB per sapling
6,000
minimum lot, saplings
/ in short

A knip apple tree on M9 rootstock costs RUB 360 in grade 1+, RUB 400 in grade 3+ and RUB 450 in grade 5+; a sweet cherry sapling on Gisela 5 or 6 costs RUB 800. Prices include VAT and are the same for every cultivar. The minimum lot is 6,000 saplings; payment is 30% on signing and the balance 10 days before pickup.

Updated 22.10.2026 · stock as of 09.10.2026

Apple sapling prices by grade

The price of a knip apple tree depends on its grade — the number of branches in the crown — not on the cultivar. All 17 cultivars in stock are grafted on dwarfing M9. The higher the grade, the more developed the crown at planting.

GradeBranches in the crownPrice per sapling
1+one or moreRUB 360
3+three or moreRUB 400
5+five or moreRUB 450
Knip apple trees on M9 · prices incl. VAT · fall 2026 and spring 2027

Stock per cultivar and grade is in the table below. How a knip tree differs from a one-year whip and which grade suits your planting scheme is covered on the knip apple trees page.

Sweet cherry sapling price

A sweet cherry sapling costs RUB 800 including VAT, whatever the cultivar or rootstock. Five cultivars are in stock for fall 2026 and spring 2027 — Lapins, Summit, Ferrovia, Samba and Sweet Lorenz on Gisela 5 and Gisela 6. The article Gisela 5 or Gisela 6 explains how to choose the rootstock.

What the price covers and how to pay

  • The sapling, hand grading, labeling and root packing.
  • Loading onto your truck at the yard in Sunzha, ul. Traktovaya 17.
  • A phytosanitary certificate and the paperwork for the lot.
  • Delivery is not included: the nursery sells on pickup terms.

Payment is 30% on signing the contract and the balance 10 days before pickup. The minimum lot is 6,000 saplings and can combine cultivars and grades in steps of 250 per cultivar. The pickup routine is described on the yard process page.

How to budget a lot

A lot costs the number of saplings times the grade price. 6,000 knip trees in grade 3+ cost 6,000 × 400 = RUB 2,400,000. A mixed lot of 3,000 grade 5+ and 3,000 grade 1+ trees costs 3,000 × 450 + 3,000 × 360 = RUB 2,430,000. Trees per hectare are worked out in how many saplings per hectare.

Pear and pollinators

Xenia pear and apple pollinators are not on the fall 2026 / spring 2027 price list. Check availability and price with the trade desk: +7 905 405 15 68.

Need a quote for your orchard?

Send cultivars, grades and volume — the trade desk confirms stock and prepares an invoice.

Request a quote

Stock and prices per cultivar

CultivarRootstock1+ · ₽3603+ · ₽4005+ · ₽450Total
AmbrosiaM98,50019,75514,81743,072
Williams' PrideM910,4008,0005,02023,420
Gala DevilM99,12017,160—26,280
Gala RoyalM918,00070,00058,000146,000
Gala Schniga RedM941,89025,705—67,595
Golden Delicious RangersM910,000——10,000
Granny SmithM976,000——76,000
Green StarM915,27020,36015,27050,900
JeromineM98,938——8,938
GenevaM93,5042,00013,20018,704
Inored StoryM928,000——28,000
Crimson CrispM939,8212,03515,74557,601
ModiM944,0005,000—49,000
Pink LadyM919,000—3,00022,000
Red Delicious MemaM923,0009,6008,10040,700
Red King RoatM98,2007,000—15,200
FujiM918,00013,774—31,774
CultivarRootstock₽ / eaStock
Sweet LorenzGisela 5800200
Sweet LorenzGisela 68005,900
SambaGisela 68003,000
LapinsGisela 58002,600
LapinsGisela 68007,500
SummitGisela 58001,250
SummitGisela 6800750
FerroviaGisela 58002,500
FerroviaGisela 68004,700
CultivarRootstock₽ / eaStock
ViolaB-9—on request
Golden HornetB-9—on request
Professor SprengerMM-106—on request
Red SentinelMM-106—on request
SansaM9—on request
HilaryMM-106—on request
EvelinaM9—on request
EverestMM-106—on request
XeniaQuince A—on request

Stock as of 09.10.2026 · price per sapling incl. VAT · lots from 6,000

/ frequently asked

What buyers ask first.

  • How much does a wholesale apple sapling cost?
    A knip apple tree on M9 rootstock costs RUB 360 in grade 1+, RUB 400 in grade 3+ and RUB 450 in grade 5+. Prices include VAT, are the same for all 17 cultivars, and apply to fall 2026 and spring 2027.
  • How much does a wholesale sweet cherry sapling cost?
    A sweet cherry sapling on Gisela 5 or Gisela 6 costs RUB 800 including VAT. The price is the same for all five cultivars: Lapins, Summit, Ferrovia, Samba and Sweet Lorenz.
  • What is the minimum sapling order?
    The minimum lot is 6,000 saplings per order. It can combine several cultivars and grades in steps of 250 saplings per cultivar.
  • Does the nursery deliver saplings?
    No — the nursery sells on pickup terms from its yard in Sunzha, Stavropol Krai. Saplings are loaded onto your vehicle or your carrier by appointment.
  • How is a sapling order paid?
    30% is paid on signing the contract and the remaining 70% 10 days before pickup. All prices on the list include VAT.
  • When can saplings be picked up?
    Lifting windows are October–November 2026 and March–April 2027. The pickup date is agreed with the trade desk in advance.